Alumni, we need your help!

Please help us rebuild our historical puzzle by providing the following information for any of your classmates, friends, and/or family members who have attended St. Hubert Catholic School.

See what we're missing
  • Date Format: MM slash DD slash YYYY

We don’t know the year of this 8th grade class picture… do you?

Seeking 8th grade photos of Missing Alumni!

The St. Hubert Catholic School Alumni Committee is missing several 8th Grade Class Photos and we would love your help locating them! We are also looking for any yearbooks prior to 1986. If you have any of these or other St. Hubert Catholic School memorabilia, please contact Rob at 952-934-6003.

We will make copies and return the originals photos to you.

Click the tabs below to see what we’re missing. Thanks!

Class of 1940-1949

8th Grade Class of 1940 (missing class picture)

  • Alvin Jeurissen
  • Dorothy Powers
  • Richard Schumacher
  • Frederick Zimmer

8th Grade Class of 1941 (missing class picture)

  • Hildegard F.
  • Donna Mae Rossiter

8th Grade Class of 1942

  • Frederick Kurtz
  • Harold Miller
  • Rosella Schroeder

8th Grade Class of 1945

  • Theresa Gaetely (Schlenk)
  • Genevieve Kohman (Jeurissen)

8th Grade Class of 1947 (missing class picture)

  • Elizabeth Foley (Kerber)
  • John Miller
  • Patricia Weekley (Kerber)
  • Darline Schlenk

8th Grade Class of 1948

  • James Pederson
  • Loretta Trelstad (Schroeder)

Class of 1950 - 1959

8th Grade Class of 1950 (missing class picture)

  • Beverly Bollig (Jacques)
  • David Pidcock
  • Jean Schlenk

8th Grade Class of 1953 (missing class picture)

  • Frederick Schmieg

8th Grade Class of 1957

  • Michael Schutrop

8th Grade Class of 1958

  • Mary Kerber (Rose)
  • Margaret Roushar
  • Loretta Schmeig
  • Wallace Schroeder
  • Martha Skeie (Pauly)
  • Richard Winters

8th Grade Class of 1959

  • Berniece Brose
  • Bob Cash
  • Jerry Schutrop
  • Kay Shakberger

Class of 1960 - 1969

8th Grade Class of 1961 (missing class picture & yearbook)

  • Mavis Hartman (Scheuble)

  • MaryJo McNutt

  • James Rettler

8th Grade Class of 1962 (missing class picture & yearbook)

  • Margaret Brooks

  • Thomas Carmody

  • Steve Jarvis

  • Larry Kerber

  • Allan Kopp

  • Mark Schlenk

  • Francis Schroeder

  • Bruce Theis

  • Steve Thompson

  • Mary Welter

8th Grade Class of 1964 (missing class picture & yearbook)

  • Florence Stancek (Schroeder)

8th Grade Class of 1966 (missing yearbook)

  • Sandy Brooks (Schueren)

  • Kathy Collver

  • Terri Ann Erickson

  • John Fennelly

  • Michael Hannon

  • Marilyn Jeanotle

  • Jackie Johnson

  • Lori Kellner

  • Allen Kerber

  • Ann Kerber

  • Bonnie Patterson

  • Sharon Pufahl

  • Karen Ross

  • James Thompson

  • Barbara Yanisch

8th Grade Class of 1967 (missing yearbook)

  • Dorothy Appel

  • John Berns

  • Sherry Biersdorf

  • Ann Blickhan

  • Richard Carmody

  • Laura Conright (Schmitz)

  • Terrance Hannon

  • Terry Hockert

  • Teresa Jensen

  • Ann Kerber

  • Paul McAllister

  • Beverly Meyers

  • Lou Ann Owens

  • David Pauly

  • Gary Robertson

  • Carol Roeser

  • Fred Roushar

  • Sandy Ryan

  • Donnie Schnider

  • Robert Shill

  • Marilyn Tosney

  • Gwenn Wall

8th Grade Class of 1968 (missing class picture & yearbook)

  • Barbara Berens

  • Neil Bongard

  • Susan Kelley

  • Ron Menard

  • Norma Seifert

8th Grade Class of 1969

  • Lori Beversdorf

  • Lynne Bianco (Schueble)

  • Mark Carmody

  • Mike Manning

  • Kurt Ryan

  • Joseph Schmidt

  • Larry Schmidt

  • Mary Schmieg

  • Connie Tarnowski

Class of 1970 - 1979

8th Grade Class of 1970

  • Mark Gray

  • Ann Gueningsman

  • Judith Kohman

  • Catherine Manning

  • Barbara Schwartz (Kerber)

  • Chris Simon (Agnew)

8th Grade Class of 1971

  • Craig Cranston

  • Dale Kerber

  • Susan Nielson (Rojina)

  • Cynthia Nowak (Kerber)

  • Suzanne Ryan

8th Grade Class of 1972

  • Thomas Beckfeld

  • Althea Courtney

  • Wendy Geason

  • Cheryl Kerber

  • Victoria Klein

  • James Kohman

  • Kristine Lamer

  • Mark McAllister

  • JoAnne Pichler (Millevolte)

  • Stephen Roufs

  • Leonard Schneider

  • Mark Schumacher

  • Timothy Sexton

  • Maureen Speakman

  • Garry Wellens

8th Grade Class of 1973 (missing class picture)

  • Beth Beckfeld

  • Elizabeth Brovold

  • Anne Carmody

  • Mary Ennis

  • Steven Manning

  • Joanne Schmitz

  • Lee Schneider

  • Kevin Sexton

  • Bridget Tompkins

  • Jeff Vohnoutka

8th Grade Class of 1974 (missing class picture & yearbook)

  • Diane Payseno

  • Michelle Rhode

  • Lynn Schmieg

  • Sharon Schmieg

  • Colleen Shannon

  • Michael Shannon

  • Lynn Warkel

8th Grade Class of 1975 (missing yearbook)

  • Christine Peitz

  • Laurie Roufs

  • Anne Schumacher

  • Stephen Smith

  • David Will

  • David Young

8th Grade Class of 1976 (missing yearbook)

  • Jane Henry

  • Michelle Herber

  • Floyd Kerber

  • Greg Scott

  • Kim Young

8th Grade Class of 1977 (missing yearbook)

  • Elizabeth Henry

  • Ronald Kohman

  • R. Letendre

  • Peter Woitalla

  • David Wolff

8th Grade Class of 1978 (missing yearbook)

  • Helen Fox (Kerber)

  • Becky Geason

  • Kari Hanson (Benfield)

  • Philip Kerber

  • Anne Kilpatrick

  • Lisa Morrow

  • Jacqueline Sibenaller (Fier)

  • Mary Stetter

8th Grade Class of 1979 (can you help with first names?)(missing yearbook)

  • K. Anderson

  • M. Benfield

  • M. Dalsin

  • J. Fier

  • D. Foreman

  • A. Henry

  • C. Kelzer

  • D. LaRue

  • C. Schmieg

  • Donald Schmieg

  • P. Zachman

Class of 1980 - 1989

8th Grade Class of 1980(missing yearbook)

  • Susan Anderson
  • Terry Burke
  • Angie Geason
  • Chuck Johnson
  • Julie Krause
  • Eileen Larkin
  • Tammy Larson (Preisen)
  • Lisa Martin
  • Joe McCarthy
  • Tom (Ty) McCarthy
  • Kathy McGillivray (Noziska)
  • Cindy Schmieg

8th Grade Class of 1981 (missing yearbook)

  • Tammy Beauchane
  • Joe Bridge
  • Jim Dalsin
  • Nikki Dockendorf
  • Mike Duffy
  • Janel Geason
  • Paul Henry
  • Stephen Henry
  • Paul Jendro
  • Greg Larkin
  • Teresa Malakowski
  • Gerhardt Schwankl
  • Eberhard Treptow
  • Dan Wagner
  • Tom Wahlen
  • Lisa Winkel
  • Diane Zachman

8th Grade Class of 1982 (can you help with first names?)(missing yearbook)

  • M. Duffy
  • S. Gault
  • K. Geason
  • C. Glisczinski
  • Jenny Hennum (Bruder)
  • James Larkin
  • M. Miller
  • W. O’Reilly
  • L. Pearson
  • C. Portner
  • J. Reger
  • C. Routs
  • C. Russell
  • P. Schneider
  • J. Thurston
  • K. Treptow
  • S. Wagner
  • D. Warren

8th Grade Class of 1983 (missing yearbook)

  • Shawn Beauchane
  • Troy Bentley
  • Carla Cranston
  • Amy Dalsin
  • Krystal Dockendorf
  • Michelle Eastburn
  • Ann Glisczinski
  • Lori Grieco
  • Shelia Havlik
  • Kathy Johnson
  • Paul Johnson
  • Robert Kelzer
  • Jeff Knight
  • Margret Larkin
  • Robert Leuthner
  • Robert Mechtel
  • Robert Naber
  • Tony Riegert
  • Tracy Schmieg
  • Chris Sinnen
  • Jason Vohnoutka
  • Anne Williams

8th Grade Class of 1984 (missing yearbook & class picture)

  • Carla Bridges
  • Todd Cronin
  • Toska Hensley
  • Stacy Kerber
  • Tim Kispert
  • Katie Winkle

8th Grade Class of 1985 (missing yearbook)

  • Denise Dimler
  • Emily Eastburn
  • Dan Gliscinski
  • Megan McCarthy
  • Michael Nabor
  • Jennifer Reigert
  • Julie Wagner

8th Grade Class of 1986

  • Karen Glisczinski
  • Kim Knudtson
  • Chris Koshenina
  • Jenny Kreger
  • Alison Murphy
  • Jon Wacker

8th Grade Class of 1987 (missing yearbook)

  • Shanna Anderson
  • Matt Dimler
  • John Duda
  • Jennifer Neumam (Schindler)
  • Angie Rietschel (Dalsin)
  • James Stodola

8th Grade Class of 1988

  • Grethen Evans (Johnson)
  • Ayanna Kelly
  • Sara Schnathors (Myskevitz)
  • Anne Marie Tester
  • Christine Warren (Wasylyk)

8th Grade Class of 1989

  • Nicole Anderson
  • Christian Bauer
  • Maged Bishara
  • Grady Granros
  • John Henry
  • Christina Kawlewski
  • Andrew Larkin
  • Matthew McGraw
  • Justin Pidcock
  • Mary Titler (O’Neill)
  • Alicia Travis
  • Aaron Tritz
  • Gregg Wassink

Class of 1990 - 1999

8th Grade Class of 1990

  • Amy Brandt

  • Christine Foley

  • Sarah Kupcho

  • Amiee Masure

  • Amy McCormick

  • Erin Quinn

  • Christine Rademacher

  • Denise Schlenk

  • Rachel Seward

8th Grade Class of 1991

  • Luke Atkins

  • Amanda Bastian

  • Joseph Burke

  • Kerry Holtmeier

  • Megan Keeler

  • Rachel Kupcho

  • Patrick Lehman

  • Kathryn Rysted

  • Thomas Tester

8th Grade Class of 1992

  • Lucy Atkins

  • Hillary Bestian

  • Alan June

  • Michael Karpinko

  • Cynthia Kawlewski

  • Richard Nelson

  • Andrew Roberts

  • Kevin Roberts

  • Jacqueline Robinson

  • Lee Rogers

8th Grade Class of 1993

  • Patrick Burke

  • Colleen King

  • Jeffrey Nelson

8th Grade Class of 1994

  • Corrie Bastian

  • Mike Fields

  • Kristin Rech

  • Amanda Rome

8th Grade Class of 1995

  • Anna Blackwell

  • Kellie Hericks

  • Ryan Kielty

  • Brian Mos

  • Rachel Nickolay

  • John O’Neill

  • John Rbinson

  • Stephanie Rogers

8th Grade Class of 1996

  • Rebecca Anderson

  • Jon Bastian

  • Megan Bebber (Loiselle)

  • Mike Bott

  • Mike Kamerud

  • Justin Miller

  • Dan Nelson

  • Brent O’Keefe

  • Bridget O’Neill

  • Jessica Robinson

  • Ryan Schallock

  • Matt Schlenk

8th Grade Class of 1997

  • Mary Drewiske

  • Matt Koch

  • Jennifer Palkert

  • Julie Parafinik

  • Josh Ryan

  • Kevin Wolter

8th Grade Class of 1998

  • Zach Bastian

  • Jill Engelhardt

  • Nick Godrey

  • Steve Goers

  • Emily Kellogg

  • Jesse Kladek

  • Lauren Knapp

  • Katie Lano

  • Jeff Messina

  • Bryan Rech

  • Caitlyn Ryan

  • Amy Sauter

  • Rachel Sherwood

8th Grade Class of 1999

  • Ben Anderson

  • Peter Bangasser

  • John Blake

  • Emily Erhard

  • Tim Kelly

  • Erik Kemppainen

  • Nigel Kinney

  • Mary Locher

  • Ben Loiselle

  • Melissa McClure

  • Michael McMahon

  • Tom Steehler

  • Abbie Stutzman

  • Michael Thomal

  • Kevin Weihrauch

  • Ben Wiggins

Class of 2000 - 2009

8th Grade Class of 2000

  • Linnea Borer

  • Kathryn Curran

  • Bobby Dunlap

  • Karen Goers

  • Kelly Harri

  • Edward Henderson

  • Clinton Keefe

  • Kyle Lilek

  • Joe Lose

  • Jennifer Mattson

  • Peter Mitchell

  • Erin Richardson

  • Amanda Rodning

  • Brian Rogers

  • Aaron Sether

  • Andrea Simatic

  • Molly Jo Smith

  • Matthew Walton

  • Kristin Workman

8th Grade Class of 2001

  • Eric Anderson

  • Jackson Atkins

  • Emily Carlson

  • Jill Clancy

  • Danny Drewiske

  • Brenden Green

  • Alex Hansen

  • Whitney Heyvaert

  • Jennifer Hidding

  • Adriana Jimenez

  • Andrea Kaye

  • Chase Keeler

  • Jennifer Korducki

  • Tim McCarthy

  • Jessica McCourt

  • Chris McMullin

  • James Muston

  • Rory Pauly

  • Mike Pavelko

  • Sarah Peterson

  • Amy Ryan

  • Stephanie Schneider

  • Elizabeth Smith

  • Paul Toumey

  • Guillaume Vargas

8th Grade Class of 2002

  • Andy Abel

  • Emily Anderson

  • Sally Atkins

  • Brian Borer

  • Jacqui Boyum

  • Claire Campbell

  • Aly Carstens

  • Katherine Casonova

  • Jeff Engelhardt

  • John Geske

  • Rachel Hoffart

  • Heather Holtz

  • Renee Koonmen

  • Carrie McCollum

  • Laura Nickolay

  • Matthew Petty

  • Allison Schallock

  • Nate Sherwood

  • Joseph Thomas

  • Sarah Towey

  • Allison Workman

8th Grade Class of 2003

  • Ali Fisher

  • Joseph Jeurissen

  • Daren Rogers

8th Grade Class of 2004

  • Michael Becker

  • Tyler Boos

  • Cameron Cain

  • Matthew Eral

  • Benjamin Mcintosh

8th Grade Class of 2005

  • Allison Mchale

  • Dru Nustad

  • Bryan Smock

  • Mikala Vallafskey

8th Grade Class of 2006

  • CJ Cain

  • Marty Henderson

  • Megan Hennen

8th Grade Class of 2007

  • Jack Brown

  • Michael Camp

  • Gregory Drewiske

  • Mattie Hickok

  • Jennifer Paradise

8th Grade Class of 2008

  • Kaylene Boos

  • Natalie Busch

  • Ciara Dua

  • Bradley Eral

  • Alyssa Hoffman

  • Kevin Holmes

  • Lyndsay Olejnik

8th Grade Class of 2009

  • Katherine Holmes

Class of 2010 - 2015

8th Grade Class of 2010

  • Evan Clark

8th Grade Class of 2012

  • Noah Sprosty

Alumni Staff

Char Anderson
Melissa Anderson
Jane Bauman
Laureen Bleet
Geoff Breault
Melissa Brelje
Mrs. Choiniere
Mr. Church
Danell Dalton
JoAnna Dauner (Meyer)
Mr. Erbel
Jeannene Faller (Wolf)
Vince Favorite
Matthew Ferche
Fr. Firmin
Mr. Fitzgerald
Fr. Joe Gallatin
Ron Galuska
Lori Gaven
Sr. Gerald
Marian Gionnette
Marie Goergen
Sr. Gordian
Sarah Gray
Jill Gross
Suzanne Hayden
Susan Hurm
Jess Johnson
Kerry Joyce (Murphy)
Sr. Lucy Keller
Joey Kellogg
John Kerber
Daeho Kim
Fr. Armand Lubanski
Paul Magee
Sr. Marie
Mrs. Markham
Ginny Martelle
Kari Martinson (Franta)
Gale McCollum
Mr. Melody
Susan Messerich
Janet Miller
Roberta Misslin
Nora Murray
Ilse Norris
Maureen Odegard
Suzanne Odenwald
Chris Olson
Mrs. Peters
Fr. Glenn Phillips
Danielle Plakert
Father Anastasia Rhode
Kelly Riemer (Burshten)
Sue Ries (Lano)
Lois Ritter
Ann Roberts
Deb Roehl
Fr. Marty Roosevelt
Ann Schroeder
Dean Simmons
Kate Staples
Tony Starcevic
Gary Sticha
Jane Stutzman
Val Tester
Fr. Otto Theil
Amy Thompson
Jeff Tupy
Elizabeth Veldman
Melissa Wambold (Horaik)
Cindy Wanserski
Howie Williams
Sr. Eleanor Wsartman (Sr. Eugene)
Anita Ymeri
Marie Young